A new era

Grand Final

2017.01/12-15

Changzhou, China

Dota 2 schedule at WESG Grand Final presented by Alipay

The group sage of WESG Grand Final presented by Alipay in the discipline of Dota 2 will be held on January 12-13. For these two days, the squads will have to play 60 matches. From January 14th will start the stage of Playoffs, where the teams will be up to play elimination-matches, while the semifinals, third-place-decider game and the finals of WESG 2016 presented by Alipay will be held on January 15th.

 

The full schedule of matches in discipline of Dota 2 at WESG Grand Final presented by Alipay (GMT+8 Time zone):

 

12 January

 

11:30

  • T.O.T - Horde (China  vs  Sweden)
  • Bravado Gaming - Team DileCom (South Africa  vs  Peru)
  • T Show - MVP Revolution  (Brazil  vs  Kyrgystan)
  • Cloud 9 - Fantastic Five  (Denmark  vs  Russia)
  • Vultur - Ne Rusb (Argentina  vs  Ukraine)
  • SG e-sports - Team Romania  (Brazil  vs   Romania)

 

13:30

  • AbuShamaleh - Team One  (Jordan  vs  Ecuador)
  • DuoBao.Y - Dark Passage  (China  vs  Turkey)
  • S1-Lykos - Alliance  (Philippines  vs  Sweden)
  • Infamous Gaming - Team Ukraine  (Peru  vs  Ukraine)
  • Signature.Trust - Comanche  (Thailand  vs  Russia)
  • TNC Pro Team - MAX.Y   (Philippines  vs  China)

 

15:30

  • Cloud 9   VS   Team Romania (Denmark  vs   Romania) - main stage    
  • Fantastic Five   VS   Vultur (Russia  vs  Argentina)
  • Ne Rusb   VS   SG e-sports (Ukraine  vs  Brazil)
  • T.O.T   VS   Bravado Gaming (China  vs  South Africa)
  • T Show   VS   Horde (Brazil  vs  Sweden)
  • Team DileCom VS MVP Revolution (Peru  vs  Kyrgystan)

 

17:30

  • Infamous Gaming - TNC Pro Team  (Peru  vs  Philippines)
  • Team Ukraine - Comanche  (Ukraine  vs  Russia)
  • Signature.Trust - MAX.Y   (Thailand  vs  China)
  • AbuShamaleh - Dark Passage  (Jordan  vs  Turkey)
  • S1-Lykos - DuoBao.Y (Philippines  vs  China)
  • Team One - Alliance (Ecuador  vs  Sweden)

 

19:30

  • Bravado Gaming - MVP Revolution (South Africa vs Kyrgystan)
  • Horde - Team DileCom  (Sweden vs Peru)
  • T.O.T - T Show (China vs Brazil)
  • Cloud 9 - SG e-sports  (Denmark vs Brazil)
  • Fantastic Five - Ne Rusb  (Russia vs Ukraine)
  • Vultur - Team Romania  (Argentina vs Romania)

 

13 January

 

11:30

  • Dark Passage - Alliance  (Turkey  vs  Sweden) - main stage    
  • AbuShamaleh - DuoBao.Y  (Jordan  vs  China)   
  • S1-Lykos - Team One  (Philippines  vs  Ecuador)              
  • Infamous Gaming - Signature.Trust  (Peru  vs  Thailand)             
  • Team Ukraine - TNC Pro Team  (Ukraine  vs  Philippines)            
  • Comanche - MAX.Y   (Russia  vs  China)

 

13:30

  • Fantastic Five - SG e-sports  (Russia  vs  Brazil) 
  • Ne Rusb - Team Romania  (Ukraine  vs   Romania)          
  • Cloud 9 - Vultur  (Denmark  vs  Argentina)
  • T.O.T - MVP Revolution  (China  vs  Kyrgystan) 
  • Bravado Gaming - Horde  (South Africa  vs  Sweden)    
  • T Show - Team DileCom  (Brazil  vs  Peru)

 

15:30

  • Team Ukraine - MAX.Y   (Ukraine  vs  China)     
  • Signature.Trust - TNC Pro Team  (Thailand  vs  Philippines)        
  • Infamous Gaming - Comanche  (Peru  vs  Russia)           
  • Cloud 9 - Ne Rusb  (Denmark  vs  Ukraine)
  • Fantastic Five - Team Romania  (Russia  vs   Romania)   
  • Vultur - SG e-sports  (Argentina  vs  Brazil)

 

17:30

  • DuoBao.Y - Alliance  (China  vs  Sweden)
  • AbuShamaleh - S1-Lykos  (Jordan  vs  Philippines)          
  • Team One - Dark Passage  (Ecuador  vs  Turkey)             
  • T.O.T - Team DileCom  (China  vs  Peru)               
  • Bravado Gaming - T Show  (South Africa  vs  Brazil)        
  • Horde - MVP Revolution  (Sweden  vs  Kyrgystan)

 

19:30

  • Team Ukraine - Signature.Trust  (Ukraine  vs  Thailand) - main stage       
  • Infamous Gaming - MAX.Y   (Peru  vs  China)    
  • Comanche - TNC Pro Team  (Russia  vs  Philippines)      
  • AbuShamaleh - Alliance  (Jordan  vs  Sweden) 
  • S1-Lykos - Dark Passage  (Philippines  vs  Turkey)           
  • DuoBao.Y - Team One  (China  vs  Ecuador)

 

14 January

 

  • 11:00 - 1/8. 4 parallel competitions
  • 14:00 - quarterfinal. 4 parallel competitions
  • 16:00 - semifinals - main stage    

 

15 January

 

  • 11:00 - Grand Final
  • 14:30 - 3rd place game
  •  

Detailed information about the championship may be discovered at the tournament’s page.